Current Ships

Name Pennant Type Commanding Officer
ADV Cape Byron 20 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Andrew Dobb
ADV Cape Nelson 40 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Mark Taylor
HMAS Adelaide (III) L01 Amphibious Assault Ship (LHD) Captain Paul Mandziy
HMAS Albany P86 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Carl Jordan
HMAS Anzac (III) FFH 150 Frigate Helicopter (FFH) Commander Belinda Wood
HMAS Ararat (II) P89 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Mark Graichen
HMAS Armidale (II) P83 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Barton Harrington
HMAS Arunta (II) FFH 151 Frigate Helicopter (FFH) Commander Cameron Steil
HMAS Ballarat (II) FFH 155 Frigate Helicopter (FFH) Commander David Landon
HMAS Bathurst (II) P85 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander David Shirvington
HMAS Benalla (II) A04 Surveying Ship, Coastal (AGSC) Lieutenant Commander Nicholas Townley
HMAS Broome (II) P90 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Alicia Harrison
HMAS Canberra (III) L02 Amphibious Assault Ship (LHD) Captain Christopher Smith
HMAS Childers P93 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Ryan Post
HMAS Choules L100 Landing Ship, Dock (LSD) Commander Chris Aulmann
HMAS Collins S73 Guided Missile Submarine, Diesel-Electric (SSG)
HMAS Darwin FFG 04 Guided Missile Frigate (FFG) Commander Phillip Henry
HMAS Dechaineux S76 Guided Missile Submarine, Diesel-Electric (SSG) Commander Robin Dainty
HMAS Diamantina (II) M 86 Minehunter, Coastal (MHC) Lieutenant Commander Mark Northcote
HMAS Farncomb S74 Guided Missile Submarine, Diesel-Electric (SSG) Commander Ian Bray
HMAS Gascoyne (II) M 85 Minehunter, Coastal (MHC) Lieutenant Commander Alan Parton
HMAS Glenelg (II) P96 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Gary List
HMAS Hawkesbury (II) M 83 Minehunter, Coastal (MHC)
HMAS Huon (II) M 82 Minehunter, Coastal (MHC) Lieutenant Commander Jason Mullen
HMAS Larrakia (II) P84 Patrol Boat (PB) Commander Michael Moore
HMAS Launceston (III) P94 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Daniel Lord
HMAS Leeuwin A 245 Surveying Ship (AGS) Lieutenant Commander Adam Muckalt
HMAS Maitland P88 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Alisha Withers
HMAS Maryborough (II) P95 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Thomas Mobbs
HMAS Melbourne (III) FFG 05 Guided Missile Frigate (FFG) Commander Charles Bourne
HMAS Melville A 246 Surveying Ship (AGS) Lieutenant Commander Richard Mortimer
HMAS Mermaid A02 Surveying Ship, Coastal (AGSC) Lieutenant Commander Geoffrey Lawes
HMAS Newcastle FFG 06 Guided Missile Frigate (FFG) Commander Mark Sirois
HMAS Norman (II) M 84 Minehunter, Coastal (MHC)
HMAS Paluma (IV) A01 Surveying Ship, Coastal (AGSC) Lieutenant Christopher Diplock
HMAS Parramatta (IV) FFH 154 Frigate Helicopter (FFH)
HMAS Perth (III) FFH 157 Frigate Helicopter (FFH) Captain Ivan Ingham
HMAS Pirie (II) P87 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Philip Draper
HMAS Rankin S78 Guided Missile Submarine, Diesel-Electric (SSG) Commander Douglas Theobald
HMAS Sheean S77 Guided Missile Submarine, Diesel-Electric (SSG) Commander Jason Cupples
HMAS Shepparton (II) A03 Surveying Ship, Coastal (AGSC) Lieutenant Commander Ian Jackson
HMAS Sirius O 266 Support Ship Commander Michael Oborn
HMAS Stuart (III) FFH 153 Frigate Helicopter (FFH) Commander Simon Howard
HMAS Success (II) OR 304 Support Ship Captain Justin Jones
HMAS Toowoomba (II) FFH 156 Frigate Helicopter (FFH)
HMAS Waller S75 Guided Missile Submarine, Diesel-Electric (SSG) Commander Richard Lindsey
HMAS Warramunga (II) FFH 152 Frigate Helicopter (FFH) Commander Andrew Willis
HMAS Wollongong (III) P92 Patrol Boat (PB) Lieutenant Commander Scott Wilson
HMAS Yarra (IV) M 87 Minehunter, Coastal (MHC) Lieutenant Commander Jason McBain
NUSHIP Hobart (III) D39